Successive bail application without change in facts

WHETHER TRIAL COURT CAN ENTERTAIN BAIL WHEN TWO SUCCESSIVE BAIL APPLICATIONS REJECTED BY HIGH COURT:- One A and B were arrested after 20 days of their house maid permanently staying with them since more than 20 years committed suicide by burning herself at backyards of the house in night upon a complaint filed by her mother who has distanced herself from her deceased daughter. Initially charge was 306 IPC but subsequently, police added charge of 302IPC along with other minor sections. After charge sheet, both husband and wife moved bail application at Sessions court, which was rejected. Both filed bail at High court wherein wife was allowed bail and husband seeked liberty to withdraw. Further after committal to sessions court, supplementary charge sheet was filed. Husband moved High Court for securing bail and after detailed observation high court rejected bail application. Now the trial court is assigned and prior to framing of charge, husband wants to move again bail before trial court. Whether it will be appropriate to file bail as remedy available before the trial court was never utilized by the husband.?