Legal questions

Force to resigining the job

my name is naresh kannah. i m a x-employee of good company (number one top company in BPO).five years i m worked in that company & i m a good associate in my process but suddenly changed other process my TL without my knowledge. In 2016 April 29 morning some problem happened between me and our bus driver. Our process HR team didn't investigation clearly, suddenly they are told him, "on the s...

Renewal of passport

I travelled as a minor to a few foreign countries and have done schooling there. I was born in 'A' state in India which is my native. But, I do not know who got birth certificate, they got with wrong spelling and different name. When I was minor, my parents were in a hurry to apply for passport for me to go to a foreign country and they got a certificate in another STATE 'B' in India where we r...

False cases under 417,420,376,506 ipc

1. It is respectfully submitted that the 1st respondent alleged to have been lodged a report to the 2nd respondent police station on 29.7.2015 stating that she and the petitioner are working as Police Constables in I.T. Cell in Cyberabad Police Commissionerate. It is alleged that the petitioner made the 1st respondent promised her to marry and made her to believe him. It is alleged that on 11...

Procedure for getting stamp duty and registration fee back in case of flat agreement cancellation

I have purchased a flat in one under construction society.lot of promises were made by sales person before purchase. A sale agreement was made on june, 30. Project is approved under RERA. Builder is now building flat as per details mentioned in brochure but all material being used is of poor quality. He is saving money especially at common areas like not using stone and scatting on walls of sta...

Booking Amount not being refunded

Hi, I had booked a flat by paying 25k as per the policy of the builder. I was told at the time of booking that only 10% of total cost of the property I will have to pay for sale agreement and I was not informed anything that I will not get any refund if I cancel the booking. After one month I got a demand notice of 20% of total cost of the flat when I called them that I was told for only 1...

Divorce

My marriage is a arranged marriage, and was conducted by my parents as my husband family denied to conduct the marriage.I was working in bangalore and he was working in chennai, i asked him whether he can relocate as my parents are in bangalore and he accepted. we started to search job from date of engagement and after marriage also our search was continuing and we had our marriage life every w...

Grandchildren claim on grandmother property - maha

Hi , 1. Female 'X' gets property 'P' by court order of year 1996. (This court order is based on the compromise petition signed by Female 'X' and her sibling as it is ancestral property to them). 2. 'X' has a son say 'Y' 3. 'Y' has 3 sons , 2 daughters (grand children of X) 4. during 2001 , 'X' (aged 70 yrs) sells property to 'B'. 5. when this sale was made , 2 grand sons , 1 of t...

OBC certificate for central government job in jharkhand

How to make central govt obc ncl certificate from jharkhand. I am a residence of Jharkhand living in Jamshedpur. I want to make an OBC NCL certificate for central govt job. As per directions, I have made my caste certificate from Circle Officer and afterwards from SDO. According to officials they say that my caste certificate (Central OBC NCL) could not be made due to my parents name are not...

State vs accused case

Hello My case is i lower court >I was 2 time molested by a group of people of same family in which 6 where accused .now police had filed FIR after 16 months of incident , secondly they destroyed my material evidence and third they arrested only two and brought in front of magistrate. but but .. they made casse as state vs. they have not made the fir as per my incident . they wrote nc on non exi...

Where Should I complain against this fraud?

I ordered medicines worth Rs.57000/- on 1/06/2017 and made the payment through check on 5th June 2017. As the despatch of medicines got delayed from the company I called them up and they said that they are in the process of despatching the products and assured me that they would despatch it at the earliest. When I did not receive the medicines I again called the company but they would not rec...