How to get divorce from my second wife with no children

Dear Sirs, Please help me ,I badly want to get rid of my second marriage and the metal torture from my wife .I was a widower with twin children(Boy and Girl) and remarried after 2 years of my wife's death (on 9th Nov 2014) to a widow with one boy child.She is a scientist at Central Govt and drawing salary approx 60k per month at Chennai.I earn more than that.I agreed for this marriage since she and her family told that she will get transfer to Hyderabad where I live with my children and mother.They also told that she will visit us often since she is entitled to get leaves as per rules unlike me in private job until she gets transfer But after marriage she left me within 4 days (can be proved) then refused to return when asked to come as agreed she refused and started asking me to visit her and started abusing my job and my family.She and her family insisted that I should leave my job since she is having govt job and she don't want shift from Chennai for many reasons.She is not ready for a divorce and offered me to visit me for 5 days twice in a year when asked for divorce.She and her family resort to continuous coercion and abuse if not accepted their advises through phone and through relatives and friends on me and my aged mother.I lost the chance of getting family life and my children lost the chance to get a step mother Please help me to get divorce from her and guide me how to go about ,Her last visit was on last feb for 3 days