Harassment from mil

Hi, i am facing very much mental harassment from my MIL, she has problem in all my things be it cooking, washing, putting clothes for drying or what ever it is. She has problem. When i said these things to my Husband he says she is like that from the beginning u try to ignore. Ours is love come arrange marriage, i have one yr seven months old baby, my MIL wanted to me to go for work from 9th month after delivery but when said no i cant she started abusing me more no proper food, if i feed my baby she has problem and she made me to stop feeding by 1yr itself telling u should not feed. And now if i give food or any snacks to my kid she says u wont listen to my words, i have said u to give him one 3 times a day not more than that. And now i am working from home and she taking 5k from my 7k salary telling its for home expenses. if i tell all these things to my husband he says please dont get any of these complaints to me you people get it solved. But i am finding it very difficult to understand her or co operative with her. Please suggest what has to be done.