False cheque bounce case

Dear sir I ve been booked under false cheque bounce case by financer im unmarried lady residing in Bangalore , i wanted 50k personal loan and given advt in olx in march i been approached by a person called anoop and he said he is financer and seen an advt and he wanted help me me with 50k with 2% interest monthly for a year and i agreed and he asked me to meet him on 6th march 2015 and when i meet he said on 9th march he asked get my address proof and id proof along with one blank cheque and gave 50 k after collecting these documents immediately after a week i got a call from him saying that he wanted his money back along with the interest of 10k per week as he committed to his friend i was shocked and unable to repay said amount so started harassing me and on the advice of fried i approched police station police inspector called financer but he refused to come and said he doesn't want the money and he said he ll think that he has denoted the money to charity and he ll never call me again but later a month he has send a legal letter saying in the name hussain whom i never seen at all said i have personal relationship with him and based on trust he has given 5lakhs to me on hand loan which is false and when i tried to contact he and his advocate started threatening me now and booked under 138 instrument act , so what should i do pls help