Hdfc personal loan harassment from agent, m a baseer 9703157786

Hdfc personal loan harresment from agent name M A BASEER 9703157786,came from agency name NEXUS SOLUTIONS I have taken a personal loan from hdfc bank 4 years back.some how i am not able to pay it but from last 2 years due to financial crisis.On 25 th septembe of 2015 four robust people came to my house, M.A BASEER and 3 some others ph no 9703157786 without prior information,when i was not at home.One of them was saying that he is from COURT[new delhi].All of them are used abused language to my wife and my mom in front of the neighbours.They shouted loudly in front of the house in my street.When i came home they did they same to me also.They were threatening us that they had a court's order to collect my all valuable assets to pay my dues to the bank or i should pay some good amount at the same time. They called 2 more robust people to threaten me so that they can forcefully collect The money 25000 with out any recipt so please kindly help me dear lawyers, Please give me your valueble suggetions