U/S 482 to quash FIR and Charge sheet

Hi, A person has filed a false complaint against me. Police registered a FIR and have now filed a charge sheet. Actually it is that person who had assaulted me. Police were reluctant to accept my complaint and I had to run pillar to post and finally after 60 days got a FIR registered against that person. Police have now filed charge sheet against that person also. In the complaint he has alleged that I hit him on date "X" on left hand and left leg. However the wound certificate he has produced is of date "X-1" and indicates simple wound on Right hand (there is no mention of left hand or leg). The wound certificate does not mention as to who assaulted him. Based on above, It is very clear that this is a false wound certificate. Though I have taken a court bail, that person is absconding. In spite of this police have filed charge sheet against me and Magistrate has initiated process against me. I want to know if I can file for quashing of FIR and charge sheet based on above facts in high court. What are the chances of that being admitted and accepted. Also appreciate if you can point me to some judgements where complainant had produced false wound certificates. Thanks in advance