Rights of daughter

Dear respected advocates, Need clarification of 2015 judgment on 2005 ammendment. My mother's father died in 1974 after 1 or 2 years after my mother's marriage, living 3 sons and 2 daughters, my mother's younger sister died due to disabilities in her 18 or 20 years of age. My mother has field case on her brothers regarding partition with them, my mother's mother died in year 2011. The partition has never taken between them. Should my mother has share in the property along with her brothers. My mother has field case in 2012, before that my mother's elder brother's wife has field case with her husband's brothers (which is my mother's brothers). For equal partition in the property, but they have not included my mother in it. After coming to known from other relative that they taking share in court and not included you, so after knowing this from the relative, my mother too field a case with them in the same case they are fighting. My question is whether my mother has rights in the ancestral property along with them as per supreme Court judgment of 2015 to the 2005 ammendment. Please it would be helpful any information given to the question by respectful advocates. Thanking you all, Gurumallesh