Land aquisition act 2013 section 24 (2)

Land acquisition proceeding starting by collector on my subject land 4.190 hectare was since 1990 and award has been passed by collector district dhar (mp) in dated 30-05-1992 in the upsence of land owners or his advocate.. compansation ammount is deposited by krisi upaj mandi samiti kukshi to collectors bank account in year 1992.... butcollector has not issue any notice under section 12 (2) to the land owners about recieving compansation ammount till date, nor paid compansation ,nor offered,nor tendered till date.. and all ( four) land owners are submit reference application under section 18 to land acquisition officer on dated 06-07-1992, but collector dhar has not forward this application to the civil court till date and reference application is pending on collectors office.... without any collectors possesion taken order under section 16 of land acquisition act 1894, thesildar has taking possesion of acquired land (ex party) without information to land owners and possesion handed over to krisihi upaj mandi samiti kukshi on dated 03-04-2003.... but after passing award by collector no any proceeding compleeted in note sheet..... however is that clear, compansation to the majority of land holding has not been paid to land owners and without any procceeding or collector order under section 16 possesion has taken over by tehsildar.... please give me lawfull support / suggetion to take any action under land acquisition act 2013 section 24 (2).....