Step mother torture

Sir,i m 22 years old,male,currently pursuing father is a mother passed away five years ago in 2011 and my father made a second marriage in nov,2013.everything is going well,but all at a sudden my step mom filed a case under ipc section 498a on january 2015 against me and my father.we however managed our bail after one months and when return home found that my step mom had occupied the first floor of our house,stole all our familial legal documents including all my mark sheets,bank and property papers.not only that all the ornaments of mother and grandma are also found missing.however local police station denied to file any cases against her.all my books,computer,clothes and other useful accessories are being locked in my rooms(first floor of my house)since last ten my passport verifications remains incomplete and i can not apply for any govt job examinations.this is how the tremendous situations i am facing,earnings of my fathers are stopped,cases are going and going for months. sir please help me.