about divorce procedure

Sir Good evening I would like to discuss my case with you regarding my wife I need your advice now what we should do whether we can file a divorce what is the law Below is the detail regarding my case:- Last year I married with one of the girl from mumbai. But after 2 months of marriage she left me complaining that I m not supporting her also complaining about my mother because of their small misunderstanding she was trying to keep me away from my parents she is used to report each and everything to her buya(father sister) but I told her everything will be alright u have to wait for some time. She did not wait called her parents in the night and went away. Before going she told my mother" I m not liked by any one there is some other girl in my life" this is not the way to speak to elders. Now after 9 months she is saying to take her back as she realised her mistake also saying there will be no mistake from her side again. She is saying she is from joint family so she was feeling lonely but I am not able to believe her thinking that she is playing some game as her buya interfering a lot All these message regarding coming back are written by my wife sent thru sms and what's up Her latest message:- "Agar apko shaadi karne Mein interest nahi tha to keh deta apke sath zabardasti to nahi kaha tha mujhse shaadi kariye pls apka pehle call aaya tha marriage ke liye apka msg aaya tha hamara nahi ya koi aur bat h apki ya apko second marriage karne Mein interest h that's why u re not calling me back that's the main thing I think this is always ignoring to call me back par kanon ke nazar Mein apki ab tak biwi Hu ye law apko pata hoga " She is writing all these unnecessory messages so pls advice now what can be done. Rgds Rajesh