Without applying through proper channel for Job

I am working in a central government PSU for last ten years. I have applied to a state government job through online application for direct recruitment. In the advertisement it was written that government employee have to apply through proper channel but since the application is ONLINE, hence the permission to apply in the examination may be submitted at the time of document verification. I did not inform my organisation about my application for the exam. I was qualified in the written exam and need to appear for document verification in a few days. I have following queries. 1. Is it mandatory to have permission from parent department for appearing in exam? 2. If the same is not taken at that time can it be taken now on post facto basis. 3. If the permission is issued by present employer in current date (i.e., the date after result) will it be accepted by the future employer? 4. If the present employer is issuing an NOC while resigning from the current services with due notice period, will it be accepted by the future employer? 5.If I resign from my present post and after resignation get NO DUES certificate from my present employer whether my candidature will be intact in the recruitment. Please suggest me the best way out possible on above condition.