Country club

I would like to inform you that yesterday, (22nd Nov'15),I was called by an agent of yours to attend a "FAMILY MEETING"(as the words mentioned by him) and receive a gift regarding a coupon that we had filled in a mall while shopping.Not knowing the fact that it was a country vacation meeting,we went there n they started councelling us.Inspite of repeated denies due to our current financial position,they convinced me and completely brain stormed me that if we take a scheme of yours,they can convert the payment to EASY EMIs which the bank has actually denied.The concerned banks clearly mentioned that they do not have any tie up with you.We took a Rs.85000 scheme. I have made credit card payment of Rs.46000(Rs.24000 from ICICI n Rs.22000 from HDFC Bank). Due to some sudden financial crisis,I cannot make rest of the payments to you.Even if the bank asks to pay the money,I cannot even do so.So I would request you to cancel my membership with you as I m obliged to a home loan of mine.Security of future is much more important than entertainment.Belonging to a middle class family,it will become very difficult even to feed my family. Moreover,the reviews that I have got regarding the country vacation services is very poor.Everyone has the same complaint that your actions are very much different from your words.There are much more hidden charges that a person is forced to pay during a vacation which had not been mentioned earlier.During the councelling time,there words are very much different from the words written in the agreement.People are being cheated. I have not taken even a single service of yours as it has happened yesterday.And as per the Government rules,my agreement rests in 10 days cooling-off period,as per which I can cancel my membership with you.And as regards to the non-refundable clause of yours,it is null and void according to Government of INDIA,as it is a one sided verdict from your side. I have mentioned all of my problems to you regarding my financial as well as other issues.So I sincerely wait for your immediate necessary actions to help me cancel my membership with you for which I would be ever obliged.