Ipc 326, 504 and atrocity act vs any govt job

Respected wise man on this platform I am aged 26,aspirant of govt job. have pending case against me, details are given bellow PRL. DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, MANGALORE Case Details Case Type : SPL.C Filing Number: /Filing Date: 00-00-0000 Registration No.: 114/2014Registration Date: 05-08-2014 Case Code: Case Status First Hearing Date : 05th August 2014 Next Hearing Date: 30th November 2015 Stage of Case: HEARING BEFORE CHARGE Court No. and Judge : 259-II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE Petitioner and Advocate 1) The State Address - Rep.by Kavoor P.S. Advocate- P.P. Respondent and Advocate 1) Hazarath Saheb Address - 26yrs,D.No.3-125/2,Thodlagudde Kavoor,Kunjathbail Post and Village,Mangalore. Advocate - V.K. Acts Under Act(s): . Under Section(s): 324,504 of IPC and Sec.3-1x of SC.St Act FIR Details Police Station: KAVOOR PS FIR No: 127 Year: 2014 History of Case Hearing Registration No. Judge Business On Date Hearing Date Purpose of hearing 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 05-08-2014 18-12-2014 APPEARANCE OF ACCUSSED 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 18-12-2014 04-03-2015 APPEARANCE OF ACCUSSED 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 04-03-2015 07-05-2015 HEARING BEFORE CHARGE 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 07-05-2015 29-06-2015 HEARING BEFORE CHARGE 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 29-06-2015 04-08-2015 HEARING BEFORE CHARGE 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 04-08-2015 21-09-2015 HEARING BEFORE CHARGE 114/2014 II ADDL. DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE,MANGALORE 21-09-2015 30-11-2015 HEARING BEFORE CHARGE 1.my question is will it be a hindrance for my govt job? can I apply? 2. I am working as principal of school, worked as vice principal, and teacher ho wit will help me in contesting the case, when the person who filed case against me is a criminal himself. he has nearly three criminal cases on him and once had gone to jail also. this fellow is a muslim and I am also muslim. 3. I don't know any one of them personally, in the night around 10 o clock while I went to pick my mom from shop three drunk people were arguing with mom, using volgure words 2 are muslim one is schedule caste. 4. in fir he has said that by knowing that he is an st I called him st... (but he is sc) and I have not called in any way. 5. I have completed my masters in sociology where I have done projects under the development of sc/st and completed my masters from ambedkr bhavan. 6. in scuring my mom I had to defend them.. since he was drunk he fell down on his own bike and got a pain which he got from one of the previou accident.. 7. when I ent to police station. police said they will come to the spot. PSI was not there, constable came because these people called the police through phone. contables took me to the station on sunday night filed fir against me when there was no si or acp .without informing them. they got money from these three. later I called acp who wanted to help me but since fir was filed he said i need to go to court and he instructed me to contact advocate and prepare for bail. on Tuesday they produce me to court by mentioning i surrendered on Tuesday morning by knowing that there is case 8. i got bail, the person who admitted to hospital has medical certificate , but i am not sure wether they menton it as druk person or not. and he is muslim 9. sc man mentioned in fir that i know him and intentionaly i called him st. they have produced in charge sheet around 11 people who were not there in the spot. 10. they were saying they will spoil my life. because of this i could not concentrate on any of the jobs.. left one year simply with frustration. 11. after reading different orders about criminal case/govt job. i feeling that i can apply for govt job. 12. in what situation i am. 13. what is the best thing i can do. if the case get dismissed can i go for defamation case and ask for compensation. or can go to high court to dismiss the case or to complete it soon.