Marriage Related Question

Hi Sir / Madam This is Hemlata, resident of Mumbai aged 54 years. I would like to ask you a query in regards to my daughter in law. My son got married in Jan 2011 and since the time he is married my daughter in law hasn't been of any help to me or my family. She prefers staying at her maternal place and most of time the reason is that she is unwell and her family doctors can only be of help. She does not know how to cook nor is physically fit to deliver a child We have been putting efforts to bring her back to our family however she always have being giving excuses that she cant adjust with us. We have also checked if she would like to get Separated / Divorced and she has been denying to the same. She has been a working women and never helped us financially neither we expected it from her. Also when in the last couple of years I was unwell and was hospitalized twice, she did not support post discharge either. My son has been supporting her financially for her medical as he has taken a mediclaim for her as well. Let us know what can be the course of action that can be taken against her. Thanks in advance, Regards Hemlata