Xerox copies submitted Fake Certificate For A Job

Hi I Know It Is Very Rude Of Me To Do This. I Lost My Mom At The Age Of six, I Have Passed out 9th class , But Later On When I Was In 6 class my mother was suicide in 1997 after that i am shifted to new delhi in my chacha and chachi house my chachi bewafer is not good she is all day work for me like jaro,pocha ect. Then my father is come to delhi he will back to me in my father house then My Dad Remarried in 2001 but my stepmom is not good bewafer to me after that i leaved my education at class 10 fail but now I Started Working I Have A wife and 2 children and I'm Earning Only 8000, But It Is Not Enough. I Got 4.5 Years Of Exp In real estate sales manager. Recently I Got A New Job Where They Are Ready To Pay Me Rs.20000 Per Month It's A Complete sales manager Job In A bank, Graduation Is Must & They Have Asked Me To Submit My Graduation Certificate Xerox. I Have No Choice and i am email to my Fake marksheet . What Should I Do ? Can A Company Take Legal Action If They Find Out? Please Help This Job Is Very Important For Me.