Medical negligence in a military hospital.

I am a serving soldier in IAF. I lost my first child (The child died ) due to negligence of the Gynaecologist of the military hospital handling the delivery process in August 2011. Since I am a serving soldier I seeked redressal of my grievances through service channel. But I did not get any Justice. Therefore l approached Armed Forces Tribunal, Mumbai. The AFT Mumbai directed the DGMS of Armed forces services to conduct a court of inquiry against the accused gynaecologist on its order dated 07 Oct 2013 and hence disposed of the case. To my surprise I didn't get any information regarding the court of inquiry till Dec 2014. That's why I seeked information regarding the court of inquiry from the DGMS, New Delhi under RTI act 2005 in January 2015. This application moved to various departments but no information provided pertaining the subject. My first appeal dated Sep 2015 to the subject was also not of much help. So I made second appeal to the CIC New Delhi on 06 Oct 2015 and reply awaiting. (1) In this scenario can I approach the AFT for its order not being implemented? Or (2) Should I approach the honourable supreme court to look into the case? Since the case is disposed of by the AFT. Please guide me.