Indiainfoline Finance Ltd is cheating Customers

Dear Sir, I have taken a gold loan from IIFL in 2013 and paid interest of Rs. 5000 in 2014. after that i did not receive any communication from IIFL. Now in Aug 2015 i have received a Notice from IIFL Lawyer for Deficit Amount Post Auction. Then i went to IIFL Branch and requested for Auction Details. They have not followed RBI rules and regulations for auctioning gold. They have sent me auction notice in jan2014 and auctioned my gold on 30th march 2015 and they have auctioned gold in Hyderabad (but as per RBI Circular Auction should be conducted at Same Taluka where the branch is located), and they have not auctioned my gold individually, they are mixing all pledged gold ornaments accordion to its carat wise and selling that lot to bidders. By selling like that how can they fix my gold auction price, and how can they ask deficit amount from us. Like me so many customers are suffering like this. when i ask all these details IIFL Branch staff has pushed me out of the branch and telling to proceed legally. Please tell me can i file Cheating case against IIFL or how can i proceed legally. I have all document proofs of cheating of IIFL. Please Help me...