Regarding obc cota of jaat

Respected Sir I have filled the farm in kvs against a OBC candidate in September-2014. KVS conducted the exam in Nov-2014 and declared the result in Feb-2014.I was selected against OBC category however my marks was equivalent to Gen cut off marks but they consider me against OBC category.Meanwhile Hon'able Supreme Court cancel the jaat reservation.After cancellation KVS held the typing test in April-2015. After that KVS declared the final result on 15-10-2015 and they selected me against OBC seat and at the joining time they asked a fresh OBC certificate.When i told them that it was not possible to produce a fresh OBC certificate as our reservation was cancelled by supreme court and You should consider me as a Gen candidate as i have cleared the Gen Cut off which was on 60.My score was also 60 but they refused saying that it is not possible and also unconstitutional to revised the result and consider you against a Gen vacancy.However Gen vacancy was vacant fell short by 91. They consider all jaat candidate including me as an OBC candidate which is violation of Supreme Court judgement as their result was declared after Supreme Court judgement.