When court is reluctant for final hearing.

Sir, I am a petitioner appearing as a party in person. Since last 7 to 8 hearing court is reluctant to hear my matter which at final hearing stage. In today's order Hon. Court has noted : "The Party in Person has completed the pleadings and the written submissions. Ms.------, learned learned Assistant Government Pleader, submits that the pleadings on behalf of the State Government have also been completed. The matter is bulky and would take considerable time for hearing and adjudication. Considering the paucity of time before the coming Diwali Vacation, the petition be listed on 23.11.2015. The Party in Person is present and has been apprised of the next date of hearing." After Diwali board will be changed and the story of adjournments will continue ( In last three months board was changed three to four times .The last board change was before a month . The board change was affected on the same date when my matter was fixed for hearing. In this change a new judge was assigned the matters prior to the year 2010. The new lady judge disliked this and is trying to delay the matter as stated in the order. ) Thus matter is prolonged. Kindly suggest what action I should take to reverse this delaying tactics.