Can bank charge inerest on NPA accounts

Sir,I have taken MSME colleteral less loan under CGTMSE (CGTMSE will refund money to bank in case of MSME fail to do bussuness)scheme.11lacs Term loan and 8 lacks working capital.Compantbecame and sick and bank account became NPS in 2018 June.At the time of NPA there was 5.60lacks in current account which i did not use.Bank recovered 8 lacks in 2019 june by selling assets.,the term loan has been recovered fully remaing i have to pay arounf 5 lacks.They recived 7laks form CGTMSE as 1st installmnet.Still filed a case in court saying i have to pay moremoney as they took 5.60 lacks from current account towards inetrest without my knowledge and witohout my authriozation.Even today the inerest getting accumulated to current account and showing as balance. Since long tome bank did not claim 2nd instalmnet from CGTMSE ,it is diffeciency of bank services.Due to thier delay since 3 yeras the inerest getting accumul;ated to working capital/current account. Kindly advice can bank charge inerest on NPA accounts and can bank deduct money from current account after NPA also witohout borrowe authrization bank monthley can deduct some amount as interest. Thanks