Alimony,maintenance or compansation to qualified (M.A B.Ed ) wife

Married in may 2021 .lost baby..i had C-section My inlaws leave me here at my mother's home saying of rest ... I am here at my mother's home since last 7 months .. My husband doesn't talk to me msg or reply me.he is not at all interested in me Actually he is having affair with his ex girlfriend .. Both wanted to marry but my mother in-law denied bcoz the girl is hindu... But he is not accepting it ... Nd playing blame game ..he is like my parents means my Inlaws having danger from me ... .. Apologies to him his parents .. i beg him dont destroy my life. want to leave with u.. how u ll tell i ll live like that .. never ask any question..about that girl... I dont have father i belong to humble family.. My mother is having diabetes and blood pressure.. He is working in IT company as project manager lead, he is having 11 years of experience ... He is not ready to take his home ..and not telling about divorce ... Just saying i cant leave like that... He is not keeping me or not saying clearly about divorce... Currently i am not working .. before marriage i was working .. while pursuing my education .. .. my salary was 6000/- ( teaching field their is no salary)... My question is .. is it possible for my husband not giving me any compensation alimony or maintenance to saying that i am highly educated .. as his having proof of my LinkedIn profile..