Section 125

I got married in 22feb 2016. My wife lived with me & my family by max 15 days...and started fighting on calls and created drama at my home. I was in noida at my job. Later on he filed cases on 17 july 2016...498a,125 and dv act from her home. And lots of alligations. Like she was beated up by my family and me for dowry demard. But we have not demanded or touched her. She claims we demand 10 lac. In section 125 she is continuously touchering by extortion in for of maintinace. Where case is totally false. She have not given any proof for any thing and claims 12 lacs for settlement. I am a simple man dont have that much money. I am from a lower middle class family. I dont know as judge is not asking her to prove anything I have started paying her maintenance now but there is recovery of 1.5 lac is there now and 125 interim money is going to finalized. Does not matter case is totally false. She is not ready to come back atall I have filed section 9 also but no empact on 125. Does she dont need to prove anything in the court ? Please suggest how to fight I don't have money to pay I lost my job due to these cases in 2017. if possible plz call so that I can explain in more detail. I will be thank full to you for life time.