Amazon cancelled my order Saying pricing Error.

Amazon India Cheating Customers, Dear Sir, Amazon India online Website cheating customers by saying pricing error entered wrongly in their website.. I have booked a Samsung Washing machine on 14/10/2015. But Amazon cancelled my order Next Day on 15/10/2015 Saying pricing Error. I was asking customer care, they said it is pricing error so we cancelled your order and given Rs. 1000/- wallet balance as "goodwill gesture". But, my loss is almost Rs. 10,000/-. 1. Once the order placed by the customer Amazon should deliver the product to the Customer who already paid for it, it's Amazon responsibility. But they cancelled my order without my confirmation and sending an e-mail saying that "This is to inform you that your order was cancelled due to a pricing issue" 2. Amazon don't have any rights to cancel my order without my notice. 3.Price error means it's Amazon problem or seller problem or the person who entered the price in their website those people problem. Why should i get punished for someonce problem. 4. I have all the evidences of my order Confirmation everything and i would like to know, how can i take a legal action against them.