Legal help

Respected sir, I am Rajesh from AP EAST GODAVARI KOTHAPETA .I saw your mail id in legal service india website. Actually my problem is the below details are belongs to my father.He served in indian army for 17 years after retiring he joined in state bank of india as a Armed Gurad in 1986 . In 1995 he dismissed from the service by doing forgery(5) point. before jailed we paid the amount to bank(40000)rs and also he jailed, he is not getting any Bank pension, benefits by Bank after dismiss.BUT only received PF Money nearly 62000 rs. and without proper knowledge we didnt do any thing in that years .so My question is that is there any scope to get pension in now -a -days or to get any benefits? Presently we are dependng upon Military pension 12358/- rs per month Me n my sister and my mother. If there is any chances kindly and i beg you please Clarify my doubts sir. Thanking you sir, Yours faithfully SARELLA RAJESH Details- 1)State bank of india 2)S.Rajendra babu -Armed Guard 3)Date of joining-1986 4)Date of Dismissal-1995 5)Reason for Dismissal in SBI Bank -Due to Drawn money(40000) from other account without permission by doing Forgery . 6)Total no of working days-Near to 10 years 7)Received PF Amount nearly 62000/- rs after dismiss from service .