False fir

My name is Bikash. I am working in a company who is business correspondent (BC) of State Bank of India.My job profile is to create Customer Service Point of SBI in rural areas. According to SBI anybody can start a customer service point by paying the security money which is defined by company and which is taken in demand draft. In 2012 august, i visited a village and met a person whose name was Rajib, who was interested to start a Sbi CSP by paying the security. Few days later, Rajib paid the security by demand draft in favour of my company and through me he started his SBI CSP in the month of January 2013. In 2014 Sep,when a police person came to my house,then i knew that Rajib had filed an FIR under IPC 420 & 406 at his local thana in June 2013. In FIR he mentioned that he was cheated by me and he was unable to start the SBI CSP though he made the payment. As i know that i appeal for anticipatory bail in district court. But bail was rejected because police said in case diary that i was absconding. After that my advocate filed the bail petition in High Court. When high court ask for case diary to Police Station, they said that they had send the chargesheet to court. And in the meantime i had collect a report from SBI higher authority and it was mentioned there that Rajib is a SBI CSP owner and he earn comission till today. When i asked my advocate what was going on, he replied that charge sheet was send to the court and that's why anticipatory bail was not possible. When i make enquiry it is came to know that Police Station don't send any chargesheet till now in my case. When i discussed all with my advocate ,he now suggest me that i can try for RTI to prove that court didn't receive charge sheet till now. What shall i do please suggest me ?