Can we challenge Super Area Increase and Material escalation charges in RERA registered project?

I booked a flat in Jul'17 in a RERA registered project in Haryana.The project developer executed the Apartment Buyer Agreement (ABA) (pre-RERA) on 26.07.2017. As per the ABA, project developer SPRPL endeavors to offer possession of the said Apartment within a period of 36 months with a grace period of another 6 months from the date of this agreement. Accordingly, the scheduled possession date of the said Apartment comes out to be 26.01.2021, in line with the ABA . The Govt. of India has enacted The Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016. The Act has come into force from 01.05.2017. Under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016, the Government of Haryana has notified The Haryana Real Estate (Regulation and Development) (HRERA) Rules, 2017 which came into force on 28.07.2017. From the above, it can be seen that the project developer had deliberately signed the ABA on a back date on 26.07.2017 i.e., 2 days prior to the date of coming into force of HRERA Rules, 2017 in order to take additional money regarding an increase in the super area of the said apartment and regarding an increase in the cost of construction in terms of the ABA. However, these sorts of clauses could not have been mentioned in the ABA, if it had been signed after coming into force of HRERA Rules, 2017, as these clauses do not align with HRERA Rules, 2017. The occupancy certificate for the said project has been granted by DTCP in Jan'23. Subsequently, the project developer has issued an offer of possession for the said apartment if Feb'23 vide which they have demanded unjust excess amounts of about 22 Lakh in terms of the following: a. Project developer has increased the super area of the said apartment by 192 Sq. ft. from 1600 Sq. ft. to 1792 Sq. ft. without any increase in Carpet Area . Here, it is to be noted that the project developer has never informed us during the last 5 years that there is any change in the super area and carpet area for the said apartment. Further, as per HRERA Rule 2017, if there is any increase in the carpet area, which is not more than five percent of the carpet area of the apartment, allotted to the Allottee, the Promoter may demand that from the Allottee as per the same rate per sq. feet. But, in the instant case, there is no increase in the carpet area. In case of demonstration of an increase in carpet area by M/s SPRPL, the liability of payment of excess charges shall be limited in terms of an increase in the Carpet area and not in terms of an increase in the Super area. b. Escalation Charges amounting without providing any detail.However, as per HRERA Rule 2017, the total price for the built-up apartment is escalation-free except increase on account of development charges payable to the competent authority and/or any other increase in charges which may be levied or imposed by the competent authority from time to time. In view of the above, is it advisable to file complaint against RERA for the above