Company fraud

Dear sir i was a agent of a company name sgal group that company is taking the money from the customers against advcance for land for a fixed time if customer is not interested to take the land they refund the money but from last year they are not returning the money because i was the agent the presssure comes on me from the customers i am a loyal person sir i just want that they return the money to customers. even i talked them on phone lastly in nov 14 they were always saying hopefully we are selling the property will give the refund soon i have started to oppesed for this tytpe of promise and with one hundred people complaint to dm and we have a copy that we have received then an fir complain has been done on may 2015 from few peoples and it has been done in aug 2015 but doing this thing they got the information that i am doing againnst them such legal action with public they send me a summon frm calcutta city civil that frm last one year they are not working blaming me that i have taken such amt and not given to them for doing a right thing for me and others now i am in trouble they are making me party but i have so many proof that they are working their emmployees have worked till the brach was opened. sirlet me what i do i have never been claimed for any dispute in my life i am a gud citizen sir.