Rera hearing under section 24

We filed our case in rera against a builder for the cancellation of our flat.. we filed in jan 2020 and order came in nov 2020 and after that builder went to the higj court allahabad against the order that came in our favour and the builder of the builder got dismissed..he was asked to go to rera appellant tribulan which he didnt go.. meanwhile our case was on hold since the time nov 2020 for the next 18 months without out knowledge.. rera didnt tell us why the hold was done for complete 18 months n didnt remove the hold dispite the builder petition got dismissed .. we approached high court and hold got removed and since aug 2022 rera hasnt issued the recovery certificate and is delaying.. we got ur 2 hearings done under section 24 and no court receiver nominated as the joint secretary didnt send the name to the rera court.. so in this 2nd hearing nothng worked for us.. just wanted to know how to proceed in this as the rera is not working and is delaying the process by neither issuing recovery certificate nor my sending the list of the panel to the rera court..please help