Very Complicated passport issue

Hi Sir, My name is Lucky and I reached you with a very complicated passport issue creating tension in my life. The issue is I have my original DOB of 03/02/1987 and my passport was made since my childhood, attached with my mother. Later when again my passport was made I did my 10th from CBSE board but changed my DOB to 02/02/1989 as I thought that I will get two more years if I needed some chance in govt job. After few years I did a merchant navy course for which I also needed 1987 DOB. So when I made my new passport I continued my original DOB 03/02/1987 despite mentioning changed DOB 02/02/1989 in my CBSE marksheet. While making my new passport I arranged a marksheet from Gurukul Vishdidyalaya, Vrindavan with DOB 03/02/1987 matching my original DOB but difference with CBSE original 10th marksheet. Now few months ago again my passport was going to expire in 4/5 months and I have to renew it. I contacted a passport agent who suggested to show the 10th Gurukul marksheet as lost and fill 8th pass for passport. So this time he applied for tatkal passport and filled 8th class as education for my renewal of passport. I also received my passport but just today I have seen the status of my passport and it shows that they have sent some show cause notice yesterday. Now the DOB mentioned on my passport is 03/02/1987 which is my original DOB mentioned on my date of birth certificate and also on arranged certificate of Gurukul. But my original CBSE marksheet has DOB 02/02/1989. Their may a possibility that passport office may ask my passport for ECR stamp and I may not be able to go abroad for work permit. I would like to tell you that I am a graduate. I have reached you to know that is there any option left for me to come out of this trap or I will have to go to jail or face court case. You valuable advice is urgently needed and will be highly appreciated by me. Is there any way like if I renew my passport again submitting my original 02/02/1989 CBSE marksheet and arrange 02/02/1989 DOB certificate from muncipality. Is there any chance that I will be questioned for my previously submitted 03/02/1987, that I submitted earlier for passport. Thanks