Unknowingly, i bought a site in a private layout which was not DC converted

Sir, unknowingly I bought a site in Attur, Yelahanka North New town, Bangalore in 1995, wherein a landlord formed a layout consisting of more than 150 sites, and sold all the sites during 1995-98 itself. I bought through a registered sale deed, paying stipulated consideration & registration fees in Sub-Registrar's office. I got physical possession by constructing a compound and a shop & paying applicable commercial tax. But till now, No details are available in DC office for having converted this land as Non-Agricultural land. But RTC and in revenue records the land is still in the name of the landlord !. Now it is a full-fledged layout, BBMP has provided asphalt roads, drainage, water, planting roadside trees and provided street lights & electricity connection and many of the site owners have built buildings without observing proper building laws. property tax are being collected by BBMP since 2002 on the basis of the site numbers allotted by the vendor. Majority of the site owners have been obtained B-Khathas, and even few have obtained A khatha also from BBMP. I am trying to construct a building following the stipulated rules. But, unfortunately I am not getting loan from the banks and building-plans are not being approved by BBMP as the layout is not DC converted. Kindly let me know the procedures for getting my Site regularized and whom to contact in this regard. Regards,