Parking Rules

We purchased a flat in navi mumbai Had few queries on following issues. Society started my gate stickers and everyone was forced to stick that sticker on car for entering in society premises and condition to get that sticker was maintenance should be clear and no over dues. Those who had over dues was paying as usual 21% on overdue amount apart from that rule was passed that they will charge 500 per day per instance if we don't have my gate stickers every time when our car enters in the socitey till the time we clear our dues and take my gate stickers. Car was forcefully stopped though we had to pay 21% interest on over due maintenance. 500 as Penealty was added in my Dec 2022 bill and interest was calculated on accumlated amount. Is this right and what is the way out. Picture of car and flat number was circulated in whatsApp group of socitey who ever has not taken my gate stickers and over due maintenance. Now socitey is renting out car parking. We own two car. One parking they ready to allocate but for other car they are charing 300 and should be parked in open area. Though we have ample open space. For closes parking it's 300/ month and for additional car even if it's parked in open they are charging 300. Please suggest.