Father Property

Good day Sir, I am Rizwan Shaikh one of my Friend Raju Gupta who belong to Hindu Family he had one elder sister. After married of two year she got dead in the time of dead she have one sons (Boy) in that time boy age was one and half year. The father not ready to accept the son because of that my friend who is his uncle in relations took the boy custody and after 1 year the boy real father again done marriage with some lady and he have two more sons from that lady. Now the boy who adopted by my friend Raju Gupta age is 11 years now for his future want to ask some question .His father and grandfather have some property in city as well in village. Can you please advise whether the first boy is legally liable to father as well grandfather property because in the time of adopt a child my friend not make any police FIR and almost 10 year completed for this and my friend have not any kind of communication from first boy father. Please help me hope great solution and answer by all of you. Please reply me if you not understand any of my point. Regards Rizwan Shaikh