I gave my car for business and he sold/borrowed money on my car

I have a maruti suzuki car which has been taken on loan.The loan is taken from indusind Bank. So one of my friend told me he has a business of giving cars on rent and he promised me to give the rent of 35000 per/month. So i trusted him and gave my car to him on july 2021 and in month of February 2022 he told me he has given a car to his friend on rent but he is not giving the rent and also not giving the car. So some days later my friend and also his friend came to my home and told us that the car is with a police officer on rent we will bring that car till the end of march 2022 .But he failed to bring me my car back so we had contact to bank person and with the help of them I bought my car.My car is in bank's yard. Now the bank is telling us to close the whole loan. After sometime the police officer called my father and abused him and was telling that my friend has sold the car to him.So my question is what case should i file on my friend who sold my car without my permission,that policeman who abused my father and also the bank persons who cheated us and told to surrender the car and keep it for a week and after a week pay the pending emi and charges and take the car out.