498a second time

Good evening friends There was a FIR on me and my parents in the year 2020 with 498a,406,323 sections. During the investigation, my wife and her family accepted that the allegations made by were false on the stamp of Rs 500 and gave in writing to not disturb in any way in future. After this, the policemen started pressurizing me that you will take her with you only then will present the final report. I refused that I will take it only after getting the final report and getting the certified copy of the stamp. There was no communication with me after that. After 2 months, after checking on the app of the court, it came to know that the final report has been accepted in the court. On seeking information under the Right to Information, it was received that no such stamp has been given in the police station. After that she did not stay with me and now again F. I. R. has been imposed in 498A,323,406,504 by making the same allegations. Please advise me should I start the process of quashing this FIR?