Salary issue

I worked in a manufacturing company from last 9 months. There was a debate with my colleague regarding some topic which later on moved to a little scuffle between me and him. After that company suspended me. The management told me not to come to company until they don't call me and the process went on investigation. But they didn't give me any reply about it. I asked the management lot of times but they always made some excuses. I asked them if company doesn't have any interest with me then they can give me a straight answer. but they didn't give me any reply neither in written nor verbally. I was waiting for there reply. After more than one month, when I again asked then they said that you are fired. I replied that I was waiting from last one month but you didn't give me any notice regarding this. I wasted more than one month for your reply. Till date, I has not received any written notice from their side. I want salary for that particular month which I wasted and for notice period of one month according to company policy. Please suggest me am I have any right to get this reimbursement.