Bail Granting Powers of Police in case of cognizable, non-bailable & non-compoundable offence 332IPC

Sir, I am a victim of false and fabricated case, in my case police do this they misbehave beaten me assault in police station because I am exposing their corrupt practices then they file totally false and fabricated case against me u/s - 186, 332, 504 just because of threat me not file RTI regarding their corrupt practices and arrest me from police station by violating Honble Supreme courts guidelines in Arnesh Kumar case in which court said no automatically arrest in case of punishment less than or upto 7 years but here in this case maximum punishment is 3 years under 332 IPC, I requested so many times to prepare arrest memo but they didn't do that and wrongfully take into custody even without informing ground of my arrest then they said me take bail from police station all offence against you are bailable so we are authorised to grant bail they tried to mislead me but I know bail granting power comes under courts jurisdiction in cognizable and nonbailable case so I requested them to please produce me before the Magistrate so I can apply for bail but they didn't do that and release me although I never asked bail. Here CCTV not found in the Police station it's violation Paramvir Singh Saini vs Baljit Singh & others judgment given by Hon'ble Supreme Court Sir please suggest to me by with which legal steps should I proceed further in this Case