Can notice period be served within the service period in godrej and boyce if below is the bond

Below is my bond condition The Trainee has understood his / her responsibility and agreed to acquire knowledge and in the event he / she is offered employment with the Company post completion of the training, transmit the skills, knowledge and experience gained during the training to his / her colleagues, and to use the skills, and knowledge acquired in the training on the job. 2. The Trainee has agreed to diligently attend and complete the training to the satisfaction of the Company. 3. The Trainee has agreed and undertaken with the Company that after the successful completion of the training, in the event he / she is selected to be employed with the Company, he / she will faithfully serve the Company in whatever position he / she may be placed in by the Company for a minimum period of one year from the date of such appointment with the Company. The trainee further agrees and confirms that he / she will not engage in a similar business as that of the Company as an employee on any basis or in any other capacity whatsoever for a minimum of one year after ceasing to be in the Company’s employment on account of his / her leaving the Company for whatsoever reason including but not limited to resignation or dismissal or removal by the Company as aforesaid. 4. The Trainee agrees and undertakes that he / she shall not, directly or indirectly, either during the term of his / her training or thereafter, and in the event he / she is selected for appointment with the Company, during such appointment or thereafter disclose to anyone (except in the regular course of the Company’s business or as required by law), or use in any manner, any information acquired by the Trainee during his / her employment and training by the Company with respect to any clients, customers of the Company or any confidential aspect of the Company’s operations or affairs. Information subject to the provisions of this paragraph shall include, without limitation product information, process information, customer lists, supplier lists, etc., Company policies and procedures and financial information (including results, budgets and other financial plans and systems not already available with the public). 5. The Trainee with an intent to build his / her heirs, executors, administrators and legal representatives do hereby covenant with the Company that the Trainee shall from time to time and at all times keep the Company saved, harmless and indemnified from and against any loss or damage, sustained by the Company (the Computation whereof by the Company shall be final and binding on and be accepted by the Trainee/Employee without any demur or contestation) by virtue 3 of the Trainee for any reason whatsoever not diligently attending and completing the training to the satisfaction of the Company and/or not continuing to serve the Company for a period of one year from the date of his / her appointment in regular employment (in the event, if he/she is offered the same) or divulgence, pass