Mentally ill wife toutures husband and teeenaged child

After managing her nuisance i want to file for a divorce against my schizophrenics wife. synopsis are as under got married in 1999 after marriage the wife was constantly nagging and creating problems. 2000 she delivered a baby boy soon after the deliveries she started making false allegations that i am sexually abusing my son and having an extra affair took shelter of many religious places in order to find the problem 2004 i found that she was diagnosed with mental illness 2006 she was hospitalized in mumbai for 2 years she took medicines on her own 2008 one fine day she attacked with knife since than she stopped taking medicine after that since my mother requested me not to break it up i some how managed by giving her tasteless medicine in the food now since my health doesnt support me i am not in a position to manage her every day she speaks bad words and accuses me of sexually abusing my son my Son is now 15 he understands everything and ready to give his statement she doesnt allow him to freely move and study and due to this my son has 3 re test in final exam of the school file for a divorce her father doesnt want to accept any responsibility since i dont have any one to support me i am going to file for divorce in December after filing for divorce can she forcibly stay with me because if this is the case she will kill me kindly help