Women harassing me.

I met a 40 years lady on fb,i came to know her age after 4.mths as she hide that.we became normal friend n then she came to meet me from chandigarh to delhi.She misguided her husband n came to meet me and we had a physical relationship.but later she want me to meet her whenever she want i refused and told her that we will talk but will not meet in a room for sex as we will get addicted.so she blackmailed me and later she realised her mistake b several time she said sorry and 1 day her husband came to know about this and she informed me on whatsapp i called her back but no reply and her husband reported to police that the guy is harassing me.and police inspector is calling me and want me to meet him to solve the matter.but there is not my fault she is 14 years elder than me. But i have all the whatsapp chat and all phone call recordings from the day 1.i am not wrong and never forced to meet her .she only forced me n was eager to meet me and she was a sex addict as every time she was willing to talk about sex as she told me she is not happy with her husband sexually.now police is calling me just to meet me and solve the issue face to face.and they are also threatening me that it will spoil my career... Please advice do i need to go there and what to do as it is a mental harassment n i am worried please advice.