Issue of completion & occupancy certificate -- Yamare Panchayat - Sarjapur Road Bangalore.

I own a FLAT in Trinity Sunrise Apartment complex with 184 flats in the above said area. The plan of the complex was approved by the BMRDA well before the formation of Anekal Planning Authority. The builder delayed the construction for various reasons and I could take possession of the FLAT only in March 2012. Till date, the builder has neither given the Completion nor the Occupancy Certificates despite repeated requests. I filed a consumer complaint in the end of 2013 and partially won case with compensation for delayed possession, excess taxes/charges collected act in the year 2016. The Judgement delivered ignored some aspects related to common community interests like completion of incomplete works, (assured ones at the time of marketing including the issue of CC & OC, proper handing over of legal documents about the entire complex, etc ) I could not pursue the case with regard to the left out issues since the RWA had filed a case with KSCC and the same is not seriously followed up due to various reasons. Please let me know the procedure to be followed from my side to obtain Completion & Occupancy Certificates etc