Cheating by car dealer

I have bought toyota altis from a dealer in thane for 5.25 laks after exchanging my old car for 60k. Car was having meter reading of 66k kms. I opted for car loan from kotak bank which was arranged delear himself as he is a DSA of kotak bank. Bank has valued the car at 7.2 lakhs which I got to knw while signing the documents After delivery of the car I went to get the car serviced. At the service station I got to knw that the last service of the car was done at 99k kms 3-4 months back. I immediately called the dealer to verify this and he agreed that meter was tampered to get car trade certification. I told him that since he has done tampering and cheated I would like to cancel the deal. I asked him to return my car and close bank lon as well. But he declined stating tha he has already sold by car and hence cannot return it. I asked for proof of sale but he declined to provise the same. I am also written 3-4 mails to kotak bank on this but there is no reaponse from their end. Kindly advise what legal actions I can take. Can I file police complaint against car delear?