I cannot serve Notice Period will I be sued?

I served at a company on contract basis for a 3 years contract, “This Agreement shall be for a period of 3 years from date of commencement). They mentioned in the contract that: Agreement may be terminated by either Party during the contract period, without cause and without liability, by giving three (3) month written notice of such termination to the other Party. I am being constantly harassed by my manager hence decided to leave the company by serving one months notice, to which they replied that wouldn’t be possible and I have to serve atleast 3 months or I “would have to face consequences”. I do not receive any salary slip and they also have this mentioned in the offer letter. “ This Agreement is construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong. Any disputes, controversies or claims directly or indirectly relating to or arising out of this Agreement, or the breach thereof, shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts in Hong Kong” My question is what will be the consequence if I immediately resign this work place? I am moving abroad in a month.