About Divorce

I am shwetha,i am 29 years old.i completed my BE in 2007 in Computer Science & Engineering.I was not working after my educatin & got married in the year 2009. I got married to Ravindra, who is working in HUAWIE company in Banglore as Assistant Manager. I am having daughter of 4 years old.After marriage i was not happy due to the harrasement of my hushand & from his mother.After my child birth, my husband didn't come to see my child till she was 1 & half year old. Me & my 1 & half year child lived with him only for just 4 month. Again due to their harrasement i came back to my home town mandya. I joined Mtech in 2013 & it got completed this year that is 2015.Now i am in search of job. my daughter is studying LKG. Till today neither my husband had came to see my child nor he is financially helping in her education. I am confused to take next step, in my child view if i think she want her father. I am not ready to give divorce for my child sake.But still i am helpless.Please i request any one of u guide me to take right decision,so that it should be good to my child's future.