Domicile related

I have applied for for a govt. Job in the notification it was mentioned that any women reserved or unreserved category who is permanent resident of bihar can pay fee of rs 75.For unreserved category it was no were mentioned that a domicile certificate issued in the name of husband is not valid for concession in fee however for unreserved category it was clearly mentioned that for getting reservation benefits one have to submit domicile certificate should be from father side & not from husband side.But now commission is rejecting form on the basis that I have paid concessional fee of rs 75 &submitted domicile certificate issued in the name of husband though i am from unreserved category. My question is that concession in fee is not related to reservation then why law of reservation is being enforcing here.Since in the notification criteria for fee concession was only domicile of bihar & domicile certificate in my case was issued by govt. Authority it self then why my claim is being rejected. Kindly guide me.