340 crpc and 91

Hi, DV case is going on in a court and interim relif has been granted by court to my minor son in the month of feb 2015. I filed an revised petition in CBI court which was dismissed. Now my wife has file 340 CRPC and 91 against me as I did not reveal my actual income in the afidavit filed last year. she has shown the proof in the court to which court order to submit me and her 3 year bank statement and ITR. I also filed the same as I got to know about her saving account which she did not reveal in her afidavit aslo the affidavit was filed in the month of july and her increment also happend in the month of july and december. she did not denied to the income which we filled in our petition but her income is higher than that now. What are the chances of my survival in this case as my lawyer is not giving me positive response. secondly I sold 3 properties and that were shown in my ITR which I did not rdisclosed in my affidavit. she is now threating me for filling case for her right in those properties. Would request you all to please reply soon as I am worried about my future.