Bank Refused to pay contractual interest rate

Email: c_mthakkar@yahoo.com Message: I Chamanlal. Thakkar, 63 years ex-staff Bank Of India, resigned at 2007 at age 54. Till 12.8.2015 I was getting ex-staff 1% more on all deposits. Bank Of India, Naranpura. Wadaj Br sent me letter dt.13.08 2015 saying non eligibility for staff rate because of resigned, and having changed records w.e.f. ,letter was silent for all they done subsequently.it was incomplete and deceitful.They changed all deposits contractual rate, maturity values and in case of MIC ,they recovered interest already given, from date of opening the deposit account retrospectively, on active deposits. Nothing including non eligibility, what they say is acceptable as my case doesn't fit into termination and compulsion in charge sheet employee, which are excluded in RBI Master Circular Guide Lines, and is silent about regular voluntary resigned staff. My app. with Nodal Officer is pending. An advocate friend of mine has also served notice to particular branch and ZO, Gujarat-unanswered. Guide me please...