FIR registretred in May 2014, Anticapatory Bail Rejected still ac

Sir i got a FIR registered in May 2014 u/s 386,472,120 B against 3 persons by name and 2 unidentified persons BY THE OPINION OF D.A Legal. The police did not arrest the accused even after the anticipatory bail was rejected by the Add session Court. The accused did not approach High Court Till Date for Bail. The Police has marked a inquiry in the above case and the accused are roaming freely and are a Threat to my life. Now i approached the high Court and a Show Cause Notice is given to top Officals of Police and the Accused. The court also directed the SSP Mohali to ensure my life and liberty is not breached on dated 03/0702015. I was attacked by the heired persons on 2/8/15 and i was admitted to Govt hospital Chandigarh. according to MLR a Blunt Wepon was used and Injury was Recent. I am very much in life threat not to a surprise even by Police. Now the SSp has given a gunman to me but i have filled a contempt case against the SSp. How could the accused be arrested immediately. The high Court date is 24/09/15. I suspect that the police will file a cancellation of the FIR. Can i apply for a arrest Warrants in the jurisdiction of my city (Lower Court). Kindly advice me at the earliest and oblige. Best Regards Sanjeev Garg