Government job not given.

Respected experts, I appeared in an exam conducted by SSC(Staff Selection Commission) in the year 2013. Final result was declared in the month of Feb 2014 and I was selected in the final result. Geological Survey of India(GSI) was allocated to me. But unfortunately GSI did not appoint me, saying that that they do not have vacancies. In the month of October 2014, CAG(Comptroller and Auditor General) was allocated to me. Now in June 2015 CAG has written a letter to SSC asking for the permission to give states according to the vacancies available in the office of CAG. Actually SSC has already allocated the states, but CAG is saying that they do not vacancies in the states allocated by SSC and they want to allocated according to their wish. In this regard they have written to SSC asking for the permission to allocate states according to the vacancies available in CAG. They have also written that if SSC does not give permission, they would not give appointment letter to me and return my file to SSC. Already 3 months had passed, and there is no reply from SSC to CAG, it seems that they are not ready to give this permission.They are delaying this matter day by day. Don't you think injustice has been done to me because those candidates who got rank below me in the exam already joined in the year 2014 itself and they had also drawn the salary of one year and i am still waiting for my joining. Please advice what to do . Thanks