Bond issue

I have taken admission in post graduation is Surgery at ESIC Andheri through All India Quota. There is a Writ petition (WP no. 12953/2015 & 18773/2015) pending in H'ble High court of Madras for the admission in this Academic year 2015-16. So I have been asked to sign an undertaking that my admission is provisional subject to outcome of writ petition. While taking admission I have asked to sign a bond with the institute else they were denying giving admission to me. This college is under central government so all the fees, stipend, bond is governed by Central govt. As other institutes in Maharashtra are under state government therefore they have their own rules and regulations. I am planning to resign from the ESIC Andheri but the college is saying that I have to pay the bond which is their in state. When with all knowledge I have not sign any bond of the state nor have been explained to me by the institute earlier. I have forwarded my application to DMER Maharashtra seeking clarifications on the same but no reply from them even after one month has passed. Kindly help me out to sort this matter.